OPINION AND ORDER
[…] Neither Plaintiffs nor Taylor have presented evidence that creates a genuine question of fact as to whether Bennett holds an Oklahoma motor carrier license and/or whether Bennett has filed a copy of the relevant Liberty insurance policy with the OCC. Under these circumstances, Liberty cannot be directly sued pursuant to § 230.30 because the plain language of the statute does not extend to Bennett or its insurer. See Okla. Stat. tit. 47, § 230.30(A) (providing that upon applying for Oklahoma license, a motor carrier must file insurance policy with OCC and that the insurance policy “shall bind the obligor thereunder to make compensation for injuries to, or. death of, persons, and loss or damage to property, resulting from the operation of any carrier for which the carrier is legally liable”); see also Fierro v. Lincoln Gen. Ins.