(See Doc. 4 at 3, 23). Plaintiff alleges that sentence was a “falsified threat” that was “inserted” by Deramus “so the Plaintiff could be picked up . . . as representing a clear threat to the well being of Mr. Robertson and his family.” (Doc. 4 at 3). In support of his § 1983 claim against Officer Deramus, the plaintiff also alleges that, when he was taken into protective custody, he asked Officer Deramus for the justification for his detention, and Officer Deramus refused to provide the Peace Officer’s Statement to him, in violation of Okla. Stat. tit. 43A, § 5-207. That statute provides that “[t]he officer shall give a copy of the [peace officer’s] statement to the person or the person’s attorney upon the request of either.” (See Doc. 4 at 8 [alleging a violation of § 5-207(C)]). After Deramus transported the plaintiff to the Tulsa Center for Behavioral Health (TCBH), the intake doctor there permitted the plaintiff to read Deramus’s statement. (Id.).