B. Elements of a Fraudulent Transfer Claim Turning to the necessary elements of a fraudulent transfer claim, as previously stated, § 116(A)(1) applies to transfers made or obligations incurred by a debtor “if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation . . . with actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor.” Okla. Stat. tit. 24, § 116(A)(1). Kinder Morgan argues that the Complaint includes no allegations that Midwestern “intended to hinder, delay, or defraud” the Floyd Family.