Kinder Morgan asserts that they cannot state a valid claim for five separate reasons: (1) the claim is an impermissible suit against EPEC’s sole shareholder pursuant to Okla. Stat. tit. 12, § 682; (2) the Floyd Family has not alleged the necessary elements of a fraudulent transfer claim; (3) the claim is time-barred; (4) Midwestern is not a debtor to the Floyd Family, nor is the Floyd Family a creditor of Midwestern; and (5) Judge Kern previously rejected similar claims in related cases. The court separately considers each argument. A. Shareholder Suit Pursuant to Okla. Stat. tit. 12, § 682 Title 12, section 682 of the Oklahoma statutes provides, in relevant part, as follows: No suit or claim of any nature shall be brought against any officer, director or shareholder for the debt or liability of a corporation of which he or she is an officer, director or shareholder, until judgment is obtained therefor against the corporation and execution thereon returned unsatisfied. This provision includes, but is not limited to, claims based on vicarious liability and alter ego. Provided, nothing herein prohibits a suit or claim against an officer, director or shareholder for their own conduct, act or contractual obligation, not within the scope of their role as an officer, director or shareholder, arising out of or in connection with their direct involvement in the same or related transaction or occurrence. Okla. Stat. tit. 12, § 682(B) (emphasis added). Thus, “Oklahoma law does not prohibit a suit based on an officer’s, director’s or shareholder’s direct involvement with the transaction or occurrence at the heart of the lawsuit.” Sauders v. Mangum Nursing Ctr., LLC, 377 P.3d 180, 184 (Okla. Civ.