Because civil conspiracy under Oklahoma law 6 Kinder Morgan does not explicitly contend that the heightened pleading standard set forth in Okla. Stat. tit. 12, § 2009 applies to a civil conspiracy claim premised on fraudulent transfer pursuant to Okla. Stat. tit. 24, § 116. Thus, the court does not decide the issue. Moreover, even if the heightened standard applies, the Floyd Family has satisfied it. requires an unlawful act, the court must determine whether there is any possibility that the Floyd Family can establish a fraudulent joinder cause of action pursuant to Okla. Stat. tit. 24, § 116(A) in Oklahoma state court. Section 116 states: A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor, whether the creditor’s claim arose before or after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation: 1. with actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor; or 2. without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation, and the debtor: a. was engaged or was about to engage in a business or a transaction for which the remaining assets of the debtor were unreasonably small in relation to the business or transaction, or b. intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that he would incur, debts beyond his ability to pay as they became due. Okla. Stat. tit. 24, § 116(A). Kinder Morgan asserts that they cannot state a valid claim for five separate reasons: (1) the claim is an impermissible suit against EPEC’s sole shareholder pursuant to Okla.