Id. Under this view the offeree's form is treated only as an acceptance of the terms in the offeror's form which did not conflict. The ultimate contract, then, includes those non-conflicting terms and any other terms supplied by the U.C.C., including . . . “gap fillers” or “off-the-rack” terms (e.g., implied warranty of fitness for particular purpose, § 2-315) . . . . We are of the opinion that this is the more reasonable approach, particularly when dealing with a case such as this where from the beginning the offeror's specified period of limitations would expire 10 Bama cites § 2-207(3) for this proposition. Subsection 3 addresses the terms of a contract when “[c]onduct by both parties [] recognizes the existence of a contract . . . although the writings of the parties do not otherwise establish a contract.” 12A O.S. § 2-207(3). This subsection does not apply, as the parties agree that the forms were exchanged following a verbal agreement between the parties. Dkt. No. 73 at ¶ 9; Dkt.