Wells v. Johnson & Johnson ( 2021 )
[…] Doc. No. 38, pp. 5–8. In response, Plaintiffs argue that the doctrine of fraudulent concealment permits equitable tolling of its claims and that the Amended Complaint states sufficient facts to underlie its breach of warranty claims. Doc. No. 39, pp. 4–5. Fraudulent concealment may permit equitable tolling for breach of warranty claims. See Okla. Stat. tit. 12A § 2-725(4) (“This section does not alter the law on tolling of the statute of limitations....”); see also Kinzer v. Remington Arms Co., Inc., No. CIV-09-1242- R, 2010 WL 11451121 at *5 (W.D. Okla. Sept. 1, 2010); AG Equip. Co. v. AIG Life Ins. Co., No 07–CV–0556–CVE–PJC, 2008 WL 4570319, at *3 (N.D. Okla.