(See Doc. 23, at 6-11). Furthermore, the ALJ’s hypothetical questions to the VE reflected his determination of an RFC of the full range of light work, with the ALJ asking, [a]ssume a hypothetical individual of the claimant’s age and education, past work as described. Let’s assume this hypothetical individual can perform the full range of light work as defined in the regulations and that the 4 The ALJ cited 20 C.F.R. § 416.967(b), which states: Light work involves lifting no more than 20 pounds at a time with frequent lifting or carrying of objects weighing up to 10 pounds. Even though the weight lifted may be very little, a job is in this category when it requires a good deal of walking or standing, or when it involves sitting most of the time with some pushing and pulling of arm or leg controls. To be considered capable of performing a full or wide range of light work, you must have the ability to do substantially all of these activities. 5 The SSA has stated, “the full range of light work requires standing or walking, off and on, for a total of approximately 6 hours of an 8-hour workday. Sitting may occur intermittently during the remaining time.”