The Court dismisses this claim. 2. Plaintiff has not plausibly alleged a negligent investigation claim against PPS. Plaintiff argues PPS failed to investigate H.A.’s claims in accordance with its existing policies and procedures. She maintains PPS, through Morris, was negligent because it did not comply with its own policies for investigations. The relevant OGTCA language here is nearly identical to the Federal Tort Claim Act’s discretionary function exception language. Compare Okla. Stat. tit. 51, § 155(5) (exempting “[p]erformance of or the failure to exercise or perform any act or service which is in the discretion of the state or political subdivision or its employees”), with 28 U.S.C. § 2680(a) (exempting “performance or the failure to exercise or perform a discretionary function or duty on the part of a federal agency or an employee of the Government”).