Plaintiff has made no further request for additional time or assistance with service. The defendants are not federal officers, and Plaintiff is not a pro se plaintiff proceeding in forma pauperis. Further, assuming Plaintiff’s statute of limitations has expired, a dismissal under Rule 4(m) would not necessarily bar the refiling of certain of Plaintiff's claims. Oklahoma’s “savings statute” may save certain claims because a Rule 4(m) dismissal represents a failure “otherwise than on the merits” within the meaning of title 12, section 100 of the Oklahoma Statutes. Young v. Rios, No. CIV-15-641-R, 2018 WL 2079509, at *2 (W.D. Okla. May 4, 2018). In other words, Plaintiff may be able to refile such claims within one year of dismissal without prejudice “although the time limit for commencing the action shall have expired before the new action is filed.” Okla. Stat. tit. 12, § 100; see Young, 2018 WL 2079509, at *2. Thus, the Espinoza factors weigh in favor of dismissal of the claims against Defendant Thompson under Rule 4(m), and the Court discerns no other policy considerations that might warrant a permissive extension in this case.