Id. at 54(d)(2)(B). Accordingly, Plaintiff may move for attorney’s fees pursuant to Rule 54(d) upon entry of judgment, but her current request is premature. IT IS THEREFORE ORDERED that Plaintiff is directed to file a supplemental affidavit in support of her Motion for Default Judgment detailing her computation of damages, as set forth above, within twenty-one (21) days from the date of this Order. Failure to comply may result in denial of the Motion for Default Judgment [Doc. No. 13]. 2 Attorney’s fees may be recovered in an action for immigration spousal support. See 8 U.S.C. § 1183a(c) (“Remedies available to enforce an affidavit of support under this section include . . . payment of legal fees and other costs of collection.”); see also Flores v. Flores, No. 3:21-CV- 05814-DGE, 2022 WL 3586871, at *1 (W.D. Wash. Aug. 22, 2022) (“Courts have applied this provision to award attorney fees to plaintiffs suing to enforce an I-864 Affidavit of Support.”).