Department of Consumer & Business Services v. Muliro , 359 Or. 736 ( 2016 )
[…] time of injury,” the amount of compensation can be based
    on “all earnings the worker was receiving from all subject
    employment.” ORS 656.210(2)(a)(B). The statute in dispute,
    ORS 656.210(2)(b)(A), sets out one of the requirements for
    an injured worker to become eligible for the supplemental
    temporary disability benefits paid out of the Fund.
    An injured worker is not entitled to supplemental
    disability
    “unless the insurer, self-insured employer or assigned
    claims agent for a noncomplying employer receives:
    2
    ORS 656.210(1) provides, in part:
    “When the total disability is only temporary, the worker shall receive
    during the period of that total disability compensation equal to 66-2/3 per-
    cent of wages, but not more than 133 percent of the average weekly wage nor
    less than the amount of 90 percent of wages a week or the amount of $50 a
    week, whichever amount is less.”
    744	                                              DCBS v. Muliro