State v. Mazzola ( 2015 )
[…] under the influence of intoxicants in violation of ORS 813.010 or a municipal
    ordinance. Before the tests are administered, the person requested to take
    the tests shall be informed of the consequences of refusing to take or failing
    to submit to the tests under ORS 813.136.”
    Cite as 
    356 Or 804
     (2015)	821
    the trial court’s denial of defendant’s motion to suppress and
    the Court of Appeals decision affirming that ruling.16
    The decision of the Court of Appeals and the judg-
    ment of the circuit court are affirmed.
    ORS 813.136, in turn, provides:
    “If a person refuses or fails to submit to field sobriety tests as required by
    ORS 813.135, evidence of the person’s refusal or failure to submit is admissi-
    ble in any criminal or civil action or proceeding arising out of allegations that
    the person was driving while under the influence of intoxicants.”
    ORS 813.135 and ORS 813.136, taken together, create a limited implied