Chase and Chase , 354 Or. 776 ( 2014 )
[…] for past or current child support[.]
    “(2)(a)  A child support judgment originating under
    ORS 416.440 has all the force, effect and attributes of a cir-
    cuit court judgment. The judgment lien created by a child
    support judgment originating under ORS 416.440 applies
    6
    If no timely written response and request for hearing is received by the
    appropriate office, “the administrator shall enter an order directing that the
    amount of the arrearages stated in the notice be entered in the child support
    accounting record maintained by the Department of Justice.” ORS 416.429(4).
    7
    ORS 416.427 provides, in part:
    “(2) Except as provided in ORS 416.430, hearings shall be conducted
    by an administrative law judge assigned from the Office of Administrative
    Hearings.
    “* * * * *
    “(6)  Appeal of the order of the administrative law judge or any default
    or consent order entered by the administrator pursuant to ORS 416.400 to
    416.465 may be taken to the circuit court of the county in which the order has
    been entered pursuant to ORS 416.440 for a hearing de novo.”
    8
    ORS 416.440 sets out the procedures for enforcing administrative support
    orders, including final orders entered after a hearing before an ALJ under ORS
    416.427. If father had not sought review in the circuit court, on entry in the court