After plaintiff requested reemployment, defendant offered him a position doing maintenance work at OLCC, which plaintiff declined. Then, 2 ORS 659A.052(1)(c) provides: “[I]f all permanent restrictions of an injured worker are known and * * * [t]he injured worker was employed at the time of injury by any agency of the executive or administrative department of the government of this state, the injured worker shall have the right to reinstatement or reemployment at any available and suitable position in another agency of the executive or admin- istrative department.” Cite as
366 Or 763(2020) 771 when defendant initiated its investigation into Staten’s alle- gations, defendant duty-stationed plaintiff at home. It did not place him in another position at OLCC, and it did not enter his name on the Injured Workers List.