Bright v. Ritacco (In Re Ritacco) ( 1997 )
[…] [2] Section 1327(a) provides:

    The provisions of a confirmed plan bind the debtor and each creditor, whether or not the claim of such creditor is provided for by the plan, and whether or not such creditor has objected to, has accepted, or has rejected the plan.

    [3] All statutory references are to the Bankruptcy Code, Title 11 United States Code, unless otherwise indicated.

    [4] There also does not appear to be any decisions regarding this issue with regards to § 1330(a)'s sister statutes, § 1144 and § 1230(a).

    § 1144 provides in pertinent part:

    On request of a party in interest at any time before 180 days after the date of the entry of an order of confirmation, and after notice and a hearing, the court may revoke such order if, and only if, such order was procured by fraud. § 1230(a) is identical to § 1330(a) except that

    the reference to § 1325 is to § 1225.

    [5] Of course Debtor's good faith is always an issue before the court at confirmation.