State v. Patrick , 251 Or. App. 477 ( 2012 )
[…] For example, ORS 811.111(l)(a) states that a person commits the offense of violating a speed limit if the person “[d]rives a vehicle on an interstate highway at a speed greater than 65 miles per hour, or if a different speed is posted under ORS 810.180(3), at a speed greater than the posted speed.” ORS 811.111(l)(d) provides that a person commits the offense of violating a speed limit if the person “[d]rives a vehicle upon a highway in any city at a speed greater than the speed posted by authority granted under ORS 810.180, or if no speed is posted,” at a speed greater than one of the speeds listed in ORS 811.111(l)(d)(A) through (F).