SCHUMAN, P. J. Defendant was charged with, among other crimes, first-degree burglary, ORS 164.225,
[…] * * * *
“(b) Refuses to obey a lawful order by the peace officer or parole and probation officer.”
Defendant was also convicted of two additional counts of burglary in the first degree, two counts of theft in the second degree, one count of theft in the first degree, one count of theft in the third degree, one count of interfering with a police officer, one count of unlawful entry into a motor vehicle, and one count of criminal mischief in the second degree. Those convictions are not at issue in this appeal.
E.g., ORS 131.505(4) (for purposes of double jeopardy, a single criminal episode “means continuous and uninterrupted conduct that establishes at least one offense and is so joined in time, place and circumstances that such conduct is ■ directed to the accomplishment of a single criminal objective”); ORS 137.717(7)(a) (“[W]hen sentences are imposed for two or more convictions arising out of the same conduct or criminal episode, none of the convictions is considered to have occurred prior to any of the other convictions arising out of the same conduct or criminal episode.”); ORS 161.067(1)