SCHUMAN, P. J. Defendant was charged with, among other crimes, first-degree burglary, ORS 164.225,
[…] Those convictions are not at issue in this appeal.
E.g., ORS 131.505(4) (for purposes of double jeopardy, a single criminal episode “means continuous and uninterrupted conduct that establishes at least one offense and is so joined in time, place and circumstances that such conduct is ■ directed to the accomplishment of a single criminal objective”); ORS 137.717(7)(a) (“[W]hen sentences are imposed for two or more convictions arising out of the same conduct or criminal episode, none of the convictions is considered to have occurred prior to any of the other convictions arising out of the same conduct or criminal episode.”); ORS 161.067(1) (“When the same conduct or criminal episode violates two or more statutory provisions and each provision requires proof of an element that the others do not, there are as many separately punishable offenses as there are separate statutory violations.”).