10 See ORS 174.010 (“In the construction of a statute, the office of the judge is simply to ascertain and declare what is, in terms or*537 in substance, contained therein, not to insert what has been omitted, or to omit what has been inserted!.]”).Because claimant did not provide notice to Liberty that she had secondary employment within 30 days of the receipt of her initial claim, the board erred in affirming the ALJ’s order directing DCBS, through ComPro, to pay claimant supplemental disability. Accordingly, we reverse and remand the board’s order.
Reversed and remanded.
ORS 656.210(1) provides, in part:
“When the total disability is only temporary, the worker shall receive during the period of that total disability compensation equal to 66-2/3 percent of wages, but not more than 133 percent of the average weekly wage nor less than the amount of 90 percent of wages a week or the amount of $50 a week, whichever amount is less.”