PER CURIAM Defendant, who was convicted in 1996 of numerous sexual offenses,
[…] ORS 138.690(1). The motion must be supported by an affidavit, ORS 138.692(l)(a), and the affidavit must, among other requirements, “ [i] dentify the specific evidence to be tested and a theory of defense that the DNA testing would support. The specific evidence must have been secured in connection with the prosecution, including the investigation, that resulted in the conviction of the person.” ORS 138.690(l)(a)(B). The person must also “present a prima facie showing that DNA testing of the specified evidence would, assuming exculpatory results, establish the actual innocence of the person” of the offense of conviction or of conduct, if the exoneration of the person of that conduct would result in a mandatory reduction of the person’s sentence. ORS 138.692(l)(b).