Rather, defendant reprises the argument that he made to the trial court—that the trial court lacked the statutory authority to make him ineligible for a “reduction in sentence” under ORS 137.750(1). Specifically, defendant notes that ORS 137.750(1) requires the sentencing court to order “that the defendant may be considered by the executing or releasing authority for any form of * * * reduction in sentence [.] ” and “the second clause of ORS 137.750—after the ‘unless’ portion of ORS 137.750(1)—does not refer to ‘reduction in sentence.’” Thus, defendant contends that “the ‘plain text’ of ORS 137.750 [only] allows for a court to deny a defendant eligibility for ‘leave,