Gimple,
318 Or App 672, 682, 508 P3d 561 (2022), holding that the affidavit by a loan subservicer’s custodian of records failed to establish personal knowledge of the record-making practices of the loan originator for purposes of OEC 803(6). Cite as
334 Or App 34(2024) 49 DMV is the entity that suspends the license upon receipt of a record of conviction for DUII; she explained that the “restraints” in the driver record are “the DMV’s suspensions” and confirmed that when DMV receives notice of a convic- tion, DMV “automatically suspends” the person’s license. See also ORS 813.400 (“[U]pon receipt of a record of conviction for misdemeanor driving while under the influence of intox- icants, the Department of Transportation shall suspend the driving privileges of the person convicted.”). That is what distinguishes this case from Arrowood. In Arrowood, the plaintiff submitted the third-party documents to prove that the loan activities by the third party had occurred.