Jared v. Harmon ( 2024 )
[…] parked her RV, (2) in a setting that is not a facility, and
    that (3) the habitability requirement of a water supply con-
    nected to an approved sewage disposal system is one that
    could “reasonably apply only” to the structure that is used
    as a home. We address each of those evidentiary components
    in order.
    First, the parties agree that landlord leased only
    the space to tenant, and tenant parked her RV on that space.
    Second, the rented space is not in a “facility.” A
    “facility” is a “manufactured dwelling park.” ORS 90.100(16).
    A “manufactured dwelling park” is “a place where four or
    more manufactured dwellings are located, the primary pur-
    pose of which is to rent space or keep space for rent to any
    person for a charge or fee.” ORS 90.100(29). A “manufactured
    dwelling” is “a residential trailer, a mobile home or a man-
    ufactured home.” ORS 90.100(28); see also ORS 446.003(21)
    (a). An RV is not a manufactured dwelling. It is “a vehicle
    with or without motive power that is designed for use as