Fitzgerald v. Rogue Agrisource LLC ( 2024 )
[…] “clerical mistake,” for purposes of ORCP 71 A. See Yarbrough
    v. Viewcrest Investments, LLC, 
    299 Or App 143
    , 158, 449 P3d
    902, rev den, 
    364 Or 535
     (2019) (A clerical error is a type of
    mistake or omission mechanical in nature which is appar-
    ent on the record and which does not involve a legal decision
    or judgment by an attorney.); Ramis Crew Corrigan v. Stoelk,
    
    193 Or App 700
    , 707, 92 P3d 154 (2004) (A clerical mistake
    is a mistake or omission that is not a “ ‘deliberate result of
    3
    ORS 37.410(5) provides:
    “Upon motion of any interested person, or upon the court’s own motion,
    the court may discharge the receiver and terminate the court’s administra-
    tion of the property over which the receiver was appointed.”
    ORCP 80 G provides:
    “A receivership may be terminated only upon motion served with at least
    10 days’ notice upon all parties who have appeared in the proceeding. The
    court may require that a final account and report be filed and served, and may