Ellen F. Rosenblum, Attorney General, Benjamin Gutman, Solicitor General, and Timothy A. Sylwester, Assistant Attorney General, filed the brief for respondent. Before Ortega, Presiding Judge, Powers, Judge, and Hellman, Judge. HELLMAN, J. Convictions on Counts 5 and 6 reversed and remanded; remanded for resentencing; otherwise affirmed. 798 State v. Jones HELLMAN, J. Defendant appeals from a judgment of conviction for two counts of second-degree robbery (Counts 5 and 6).1 See ORS 164.405(1)(b) (“A person commits the crime of rob- bery in the second degree if the person violates ORS 164.395 and the person * * * * * [i]s aided by another person actually present.”); ORS 164.395(1) (“A person commits the crime of robbery in the third degree if in the course of committing or attempting to commit theft or unauthorized use of a vehi- cle * * * the person uses or threatens the immediate use of physical force upon another person[.]”).