Maryland,
373 US 83,
83 S Ct 1194,
10 L Ed 2d 215(1963), defendant has not made even the threshold showing neces- sary to require in camera review of the grand jury records, 2 Defendant does not contend that the trial court erred by failing to conduct an in camera review of the grand jury records to determine whether those records contained material to which defendant would be entitled. See State v. Covington,
291 Or App 514, 422 P3d 276, rev den,
363 Or 727(2018). His contention is simply that he was entitled to the records. 3 ORS 132.220(1) authorizes a court to order the disclosure of grand jury tes- timony of a witness “for the purpose of ascertaining whether it is consistent with that given by the witness before the court,” but does not, by its terms, authorize the disclosure of a witness’s grand jury testimony before the witness has testified at trial (or at another proceeding subsequent to the grand jury proceeding). Cite as
300 Or App 405(2019) 409 let alone require disclosure. As we explained in State v.