Bishop v. KC Development Group, LLC , 300 Or. App. 584 ( 2019 )
[…] of that judgment.
    2
    ORS 197.825(3) provides:
    “Notwithstanding subsection (1) of this section, the circuit courts of this
    state retain jurisdiction:
    “(a) To grant declaratory, injunctive or mandatory relief in proceed-
    ings arising from decisions described in ORS 197.015(10)(b) or proceedings
    brought to enforce the provisions of an adopted comprehensive plan or land
    use regulations; and
    “(b) To enforce orders of the board in appropriate proceedings brought by
    the board or a party to the board proceeding resulting in the order.”
    3
    ORS 215.185(1) provides:
    “In case a building or other structure is, or is proposed to be, located, con-
    structed, maintained, repaired, altered, or used, or any land is, or is proposed
    to be, used, in violation of an ordinance or regulation designed to implement
    a comprehensive plan, the governing body of the county or a person whose
    interest in real property in the county is or may be affected by the violation,
    may, in addition to other remedies provided by law, institute injunction, man-
    damus, abatement, or other appropriate proceedings to prevent, temporarily
    or permanently enjoin, abate, or remove the unlawful location, construction,
    maintenance, repair, alteration, or use. When a temporary restraining order
    is granted in a suit instituted by a person who is not exempt from furnishing
    bonds or undertakings under ORS 22.010, the person shall furnish under-
    taking as provided in ORCP 82 A(1).”
    4
    ORS 215.190 provides: “No person shall locate, construct, maintain, repair,
    alter, or use a building or other structure or use or transfer land in violation of
    an ordinance or regulation authorized by ORS 215.010 to 215.190 and 215.402 to
    215.438.”