State v. Mohammed ( 2019 )
[…] a reasonable doubt.” State v. Graham, 
    251 Or App 217
    , 218,
    284 P3d 515 (2012).2 In accordance with our standard of
    review, “[w]e recite the material facts in the light most favor-
    able to the state, consistently with the trial court’s express
    findings.” State v. Nicholson, 
    282 Or App 51
    , 52, 383 P3d 977
    (2016).
    In March 2017, G, the mother of defendant’s child,
    obtained a FAPA restraining order against defendant that
    prohibited him from having contact with G. In July 2017,
    1
    ORS 33.015(2) provides, in part:
    “ ‘Contempt of court’ means the following acts, done willfully:
    “* * * * *
    “(b) Disobedience of, resistance to or obstruction of the court’s authority,
    process, orders or judgments.”
    2
    At defendant’s bench trial, although defendant did not formally move for a
    judgment of acquittal, in his closing arguments, defendant argued that there was
    legally insufficient evidence that his conduct was a “willful” violation of the FAPA
    order. See State v. Gonzalez,