The trial court agreed with the state that defendant had committed a traffic offense and concluded that there “certainly was, and I don’t think there’s argument there 3 ORS 822.040(1)(a) provides, in part: “A dealer is authorized * * * to use and operate over and along the highways of this state all vehicles displaying the dealer’s plates whether registered or not or whether or not a title is issued for the vehicle. This paragraph does not authorize dealers to use or operate vehicles under dealer plates unless the vehicles are actually owned or controlled by the dealer and in actual use by the dealer, members of the dealer’s firm, any salesperson thereof or any person authorized by the dealer.” (Emphasis added.) 128 State v. Hughes wasn’t, reasonable suspicion at the time the officer signaled for the vehicle to stop.”