234 Argued and submitted August 5, 2020, affirmed December 14, 2022, petition for review denied March 30, 2023 (
[…] Because defendant has not preserved those two argu- ments for appellate review, nor asked us to review them as 1 ORS 809.720 provides, in part: “(1) A police officer who has probable cause to believe that a person, at or just prior to the time the police officer stops the person, has committed an offense described in this subsection may, without prior notice, order the vehi- cle impounded until a person with right to possession of the vehicle complies with the conditions for release or the vehicle is ordered released by a hearings officer.