We agree with appellant and the state that the exam- iner’s report did not comply with the requirements of ORS 426.120(2)(a), because it did not “include a recommendation 636 State v. L. W. as to the type of treatment facility best calculated to help the person recover from mental illness.” However, as the state points out, the examiner’s omission of a recommen- dation would not have affected the trial court’s decision to commit appellant, because a recommendation as to the type of treatment facility did not relate to the initial deter- mination of whether appellant was a “person