See State v. Alvarez,
240 Or App 167, 172, 246 P3d 26 (2010), rev den,
350 Or 408(2011) (similarly describing elements of UUW). In Count 2, the alleged dangerous weapon is a belt, and in Count 9, it is a perfume bottle. ORS 163.175 provides, as relevant: “(1) A person commits the crime of assault in the sec- ond degree if the person: “* * * * * “(b) Intentionally or knowingly causes physical injury to another by means of a deadly or dangerous weapon[.]” The elements of the crime of second-degree assault are, therefore, (1) intentionally or knowingly; (2) causing phys- ical injury; (3) to another; (4) by means of a deadly or dan- gerous weapon. See Alvarez,
240 Or App at 172(similarly describing elements of first-degree assault). 250 State v.