The trial court did so after concluding both that defendant’s commission of sodomy was not merely incidental to the rape and that it caused the vic- tim a qualitatively different harm. ORS 137.123(5)(a) and (b). The state responds, among other arguments, that ORS 137.123(5) authorized the sentence. We review the trial court’s predicate factual findings for imposing a consecutive sentence for any supporting evidence, State v. Provancha,
293 Or App 169, 173, 428 P3d 916 (2018), rev den,
364 Or 407(2019), and affirm. ORS 137.123(5) allows a court to impose consecu- tive sentences if the court finds: “(a) That the criminal offense for which a consecutive sentence is contemplated was not merely an incidental vio- lation of a separate statutory provision in the course of the commission of a more serious crime but rather was an indi- cation of defendant’s willingness to commit more than one criminal offense; or “(b) The criminal offense for which a consecutive sen- tence is contemplated caused or created a risk of causing greater or qualitatively different loss, injury or harm to the victim or caused or created a risk of causing loss, injury or harm to a different victim than was caused or threatened by