Given its placement in the statute, and because it con- flicts with the explicit purpose of the licensing requirement, we are unpersuaded that the exemption for “consulting ser- vices to an organization” was intended to open the door for petitioner to review data specific to an individual in Oregon, provide an assessment and interpretation of that data, and then propose specific diagnoses for that individual—all with no involvement from CCPI itself, aside from delivering the information between the two parties. We are also not persuaded by petitioner’s argu- ment that ORS 675.090(1)(b) provides context in support of his interpretation. That subsection exempts from licensing “[t]he provision of expert testimony by a person described in paragraph (a) of this subsection.” Petitioner contends that paragraph (1)(b) would apply where “the client hires a law- yer, the lawyer in turn hires a non-Oregon licensed psychol- ogist who performs an evaluation or consultation, and pro- vides subsequent expert testimony.”