(Emphasis added.) That provision was required to be included in the policy pursuant to ORS 742.240. Plaintiff assigns error to the summary judgment ruling, arguing that her action was timely filed.1 It is undis- puted that the date of loss was July 6, 2020, and that the present action was filed more than two years later on July 29, 2022. However, plaintiff points to a prior action that she filed against defendant on November 30, 2021, which was dismissed on May 26, 2022. She asserts that the prior action was dismissed on procedural grounds, that she filed this action 64 days later, and that ORS 12.220 therefore requires this action to be viewed as relating back to the prior action for time-limitation purposes. ORS 12.220 provides, in rel- evant part, that if an action is filed within the statute of limitations and is then “involuntarily dismissed without prejudice on any ground not adjudicating the merits of the action, * * * the plaintiff may commence a new action based on the same claim or claims against a defendant in the orig- inal action,” and if the new action is commenced within 180 days of the dismissal of the original action, “the new action is not subject to dismissal by reason of not having been com- menced within the time allowed by statute.”