Corona v. Reyes ( 2024 )
[…] 811, 533 P3d 815, rev den, 
    371 Or 476
     (2023) (“[W]e conclude
    that post-conviction petitioners cannot prove that a Ramos
    violation was consequential in their case when the record
    does not indicate whether the jury that convicted them
    was, in fact, nonunanimous, and are therefore not entitled
    to relief.”). We therefore reject the argument that the post-
    conviction court erred in dismissing the petition. In addi-
    tion, having reviewed the arguments in petitioner’s pro se
    supplemental brief, we reject them without discussion.
    Affirmed.
    3
    ORS 138.510(3) provides in part that a post-conviction petition must be
    filed within two years following the date a conviction became final, “unless the
    court on hearing a subsequent petition finds grounds for relief asserted which
    could not reasonably have been raised in the original or amended petition.” ORS
    138.550(3) provides in part that any grounds for relief not asserted in the original
    or amended petition are deemed waived “unless the court on hearing a subse-
    quent petition finds grounds for relief asserted therein which could not reason-