222 Or App 161, 163, 194 P3d 159 (2008). A
[…] That resulted in respective expiration dates of September 11, 2025; June 11, 2026; September 12, 2029; and September 11, 2024. Petitioner’s assignments of error correspond to the board’s calculation of the PPS expiration date for Counts 1, 2, and 3, respectively (i.e., those counts on which there was a break in time between the completion of the term of incarcera- tion on that count and the date of petitioner’s physical release 1 The PPS terms imposed for Counts 2, 3, and 4 were authorized by ORS 144.103(1) (allowing a court to impose a PPS term that, “when added to the term of imprisonment served, equals the maximum statutory indeterminate sentence for the violation”). 276 Liston v. Board of Parole from prison). The assignments are otherwise identical.