That correction obviates the need to address defendant’s second and third claims of error. 2 Because defendant had already served his sentences on Counts 3 and 4, the court did not resentence him on those counts at the hearing, although it did reimpose the original sentences on those counts in its September 2021 amended judgment. 764 State v. Valero 2021 judgment was not an appealable judgment because it did not conclusively dispose of all the charged counts. See ORS 138.035(1)(a)(A) (judgment that is appealable by crim- inal defendant is one “[c]onclusively disposing of all counts in the accusatory instrument or conclusively disposing of all counts severed from other counts”). Because defendant’s first appeal was not properly initiated, see ORS 19.270(1), the trial court retained jurisdiction to enter the amended judgment from which defendant now appeals.