See State v. 1 ORS 809.409(1)(a) provides that “[u]pon receipt of a record of conviction of an offense described in this section, the Department of Transportation shall revoke the driving privileges of the person convicted.” ORS 809.409(1)(c) pro- vides, in part, that “the revocation shall be for a period of one year from the date of revocation[.]” ORS 809.409(4) provides that “[t]he department shall take action under subsection (1) of this section upon receipt of a record of conviction of any felony with a material element involving the operation of a motor vehicle.” (Emphasis added.) ORS 164.135(1) provides, in part, that a person commits the crime of UUV when the person “knowingly takes, operates, exercises control over or otherwise uses another’s vehicle, boat, or aircraft[.]” (Emphasis added.) Nonprecedential Memo Op:
332 Or App 769(2024) 771 Rusen,
369 Or 677, 696, 509 P3d 628 (2022) (explaining that ORS 138.105(9) “applies to preclude review only of the part of the sentence on which the parties agreed”).