Since there was no finding by the court of a Grade C violation, this provision does not apply.
The government further argues that the extension of a term of probation without reference to the original guideline for the probationary term is permitted by 18 U.S.C. § 3565(a), which states, in relevant part: “If the defendant violates a condition of probation at any time prior to the expiration or termination of the term of probation, the court may ... (1) continue him on probation, with or without extending the term or modifying or enlarging the conditions.”
*171 Since there was no finding by the court that Humphress had violated a condition of her probation prior to the expiration of her term of probation, this provision does not apply.CONCLUSION OF THE COURT