R. Civ. P. 56(e)). DISCUSSION Plaintiff argues that it has no duty to indemnify Mr. O’Connor because his conduct is excluded from coverage and does not constitute an “occurrence” under the policy. Pl.’s Mot. 2. Because this case turns on the interpretation of an insurance policy, this Court must ascertain the intention of the parties to the policy. See Hoffman Constr. Co. of Alaska v. Fred S. James & Co. of Oregon, 313 Or. 464, 469 (1992) (citing Totten v. New York Life Ins. Co., 298 Or. 765, 770 (1985)). The Court first turns to the language of the policy. Id. (citing ORS § 742.016 (providing that, except in cases not relevant here, “every contract of insurance shall be construed according to the terms and conditions of the policy.”)). If the terms and conditions of the policy are ambiguous following a plain meaning review, the court considers the terms and conditions in the particular context used and then, if necessary, in the context of the policy as a whole.