On July 25, 2018, the Court reduced Plaintiff’s award of noneconomic damages to $500,000 pursuant to ORS 31.710(1). Plaintiff now moves for $166,810.00 in attorney fees. Christiansen Decl. Ex. 1 at 18, ECF 261-1. For the reasons explained below, Plaintiff’s motion is granted in part. Plaintiff is awarded $162,995.00 in fees and $515.80 in costs. STANDARDS State law governs attorney fees in diversity cases. See Riordan v. State Farm. Mut. Auto. Ins. Co., 589 F.3d 999, 1004 (9th Cir. 2009). Under ORS 659A.885(1), the court “may allow the prevailing party costs and reasonable attorney fees at trial and on appeal” in an action under ORS 659A.030. An award of attorney fees under Oregon law is governed by ORS 20.075 and is within the court's discretion. Ashley v. Garrison, 162 Or. App. 585, 592 n.3, 986 P.2d 654 (1999); see also ORS 20.075(3).