Wrongful conduct is conduct that serves a defendant’s improper motive or that a defendant accomplishes through improper means. Church, 190 Or. App. at 118. Improper means includes “deceit,” “misrepresentation,” and “undue influence.” Id. A statement is a misrepresentation if the person making the statement either (1) knows the statement is false or knows he lacks knowledge as to the statement’s truth; or (2) negligently supplies false information and owes the listener a special duty of care. Gibson v. Bankofier, 275 Or. App. 257, 270-71 (2015); see also ORS § 687.011 (“‘Fraud or misrepresentation’ means knowingly giving misinformation or a false impression through the intentional misstatement of, concealment of or failure to make known a material fact or by other means.”) Raze alleges that Defendants made “false and misleading representations regarding the value of the Mobile Home Park and the nature of Bruce’s security interest in the Mobile Home Park” to induce Bruce to invest. See Compl. (ECF 1) at 3, ¶ 8. Some of what Raze alleges are omissions.