Even if that were not the case, Fernandez is factually distinguishable because it did not address a situation like the one presented here, where, as explained further below, an acceptable medical source endorses an “other” medical source’s opinion. See Fernandez, 68 F. App’x at 820. physician in her relationship with the plaintiff. 74 F.3d at 971. The Ninth Circuit therefore held that the nurse practitioner’s opinion was “properly considered as part” of the physician’s opinion. Id. In so holding, the Ninth Circuit relied in part on 20 C.F.R. § 416.913(a)(6), which provided that “[a] report of an interdisciplinary team that contains the evaluation and signature of an acceptable medical source is also considered acceptable medical evidence.” 74 F.3d at 971 (emphasis added).