As part of this inquiry, this Court must consider whether the allegations in the complaint state a claim that supports the relief sought. PepsiCo, 238 F. Supp. 2d at 1175; Philadelphia Indem., 2020 WL 773419, at *4. The Federal Declaratory Judgment Act permits “any court of the United States . . . [to] declare the rights and other legal relations of any interested party seeking such declaration” “[i]n PAGE 6 – OPINION AND ORDER a case or actual controversy within its jurisdiction.” 28 U.S.C. § 2201(a). And “[a]ny such declaration shall have the force and effect of a final judgment or decree[.]” Id. Under Oregon law, “the interpretation of an insurance policy is a question of law,” and a court’s “task is to ascertain the parties’ intentions.” Coelsch v. State Farm Fire and Cas. Co., 298 Or. App. 207, 211 (2019) (citing Hoffman Constr. Co. of Alaska v.