Defendant does not raise any other challenge to Plaintiffs’ Oregon minimum wage claims. It undisputed that Defendant did not pay Plaintiffs any wages for the shifts they worked. Accordingly, Plaintiffs are entitled to summary judgment on their claims under O.R.S. 653.025(1). Defendant asserts that it did not willfully violate Oregon wage and hour laws. Def. Mot. 10; Def. Resp. 16-17. Plaintiffs correctly point out that the willfulness requirement for Oregon wage and hour law applies to penalty wages. Pl. Resp. 16 (citing O.R.S. 652.150). Plaintiffs did not move for summary judgment on their right to penalty wages under Oregon law. The Court therefore addresses only whether Defendant is entitled to summary judgment on this issue. Oregon law provides that “if an employer willfully fails to pay any wages or compensation of any employee whose employment ceases, . . . then, as a penalty for the nonpayment, the wages or compensation of the employee shall continue from the due date thereof at the same hourly rate for eight hours per day until paid or until action therefor is commenced.” O.R.S. 652.150(1). This Court recently addressed the Oregon willfulness standard. Eisele v. Home Depot U.S.A., Inc., 643 F. Supp. 3d 1166, 1177 (D. Or. 2022). Willfulness requires a knowing, intentional act or omission, but does not require malice. Id.