Mot. Partial Summ. J. 2–5, ECF No. 115. AP responds that section 15.320(3) does not apply because Swan is currently residing in Arizona and is now an Arizona employee. Pl.’s Opp. Swan’s Mot. 7–9. 2 Holt’s RCA does not contain a choice of law provision. Federal courts sitting in diversity apply the forum state’s choice of law rules. Love v. Associated Newspapers, Ltd., 611 F.3d 601, 611 (9th Cir. 2010). Or. Rev. Stat. sections “15.300 to 15.380 govern the choice of law applicable to any contract, or part of a contract, when a choice between the laws of different states is at issue.” § 15.305 (2021). Under section 15.320(3), Oregon law applies to an employment contract “for services to be rendered primarily in Oregon by a resident of Oregon.” Here, Swan assented to the RCA while living in Oregon. He rendered services for AP in Oregon for nearly five years, from June 2017 until January 2022. See Hustrulid Decl. Opp.