O.R.S. 95.240 provides: (1) A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor becomes insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation. (2) A transfer made by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made if the transfer was made to an insider for other than a present, reasonably equivalent value, the debtor was insolvent at that time and the insider had reasonable cause to believe that the debtor was insolvent. Fraudulent intent is determined as of the date of the transfer. Mitchell v. Burt & Gordon, P.C., Case No.: 93–438–FR, 1993 WL 469260, at *6 (D. Or. Nov. 10, 1993) (citing Nelson v. Hansen, 278 Or. 571, 577-78, 565 P.2d 727 (1977)). i.