(Id., quoting Pl.’s Reply at 3.) Sagamore also fails to recognize that (1) it relies on a fact that appears only in its argument: the settlement amount of $185,000.00 (see Def.’s Objs. at 3, citing Elder Decl. Ex. 101 at 14, addressing only events from 2019 and 2020); and (2) a plaintiff’s claimed damages (as opposed to proven damages) and potential recovery is part of the 3 Section 742.061(3) “provides a ‘safe harbor’ from [a fee] award when the insurer, in writing, has accepted coverage; the only issues are ‘the liability of the uninsured or underinsured motorist’ and ‘the damages due the insured;’ and the insurer has consented to submit the case to binding arbitration.” Kiryuta v. Country Preferred Ins. Co., 376 P.3d 284, 284-85 (Or. 2016) (citation omitted). record and, as demonstrated below, relevant in assessing the objective reasonableness and diligence of a party during litigation, in pursuing settlement, and in declining any settlement offers.