(Pl.’s Reply at 4.) Strugari is correct as to consent and a UM/UIM claim being a case-within-a-case. See Spearman v. Progressive Classic Ins. Co., 366 P.3d 821, 832 (Or. Ct. App. 2016) (“[A] UM/UIM claim is a case-within-a-case. Consequently, any defense that would be permissible in a personal injury claim is a permissible defense within a UM/UIM claim.”); OR. REV. STAT. § 742.504(4)(a) (“This coverage does not apply to bodily injury of an insured with respect to which the insured or the legal representative of the insured shall, without the written consent of the insurer, make any settlement with or prosecute to judgment any action against any person or organization who may be legally liable therefor.”). Sagamore responds that the legal authorities Strugari cites do not address fees related to a settlement with an at-fault driver’s insurer. (Def.’s Surreply at 6.) At least one prior case from this district (which involved Strugari’s counsel) awarded fees under similar circumstances.