Plaintiff has failed to offer evidence of any report of unlawful activity or health and safety violations made by Plaintiff to Defendant. Moreover, in his deposition, Plaintiff agreed that he never “raise[d] any concern . . . about any actions [he] claimed or thought were unlawful” and testified that he thought Defendant was “following the law.” ECF 34, Ex. 1 at 105–06. Construing the record as a whole in the light most favorable to Plaintiff, this Court finds that Plaintiff has failed to establish a triable issue as to his whistleblower discrimination and retaliation claims under O.R.S. 659A.199 and O.R.S. 654.062. The undisputed evidence establishes that Plaintiff has not “reported information that [he] believes is evidence of a violation of a state or federal law,” as required by O.R.S. 659A.199. See Folz v. ODOT, 287 Or.