ECF 33-1 at 30. O.R.S. 659A.199 provides that “[i]t is an unlawful employment practice for an employer to discharge, demote, suspend or in any manner discriminate or retaliate against an employee with regard to promotion, compensation or other terms, conditions or privileges of employment for the reason that the employee has in good faith reported information that the employee believes is evidence of a violation of a state or federal law, rule or regulation.” O.R.S. 659A.199(1). “[A]n employee has engaged in protected activity under that provision if the employee has reported information that he or she subjectively believes is a violation of a state or federal law, rule, or regulation and has a good faith basis for that belief.” Boyd v.