On this record, the Court concludes that Black and Dorland had sufficient probable cause to arrest Plaintiff for DUII. 2. Failure to Perform the Duties of a Driver Oregon law establishes a series of duties a driver must perform when property is damaged in a vehicle crash. ORS 811.700(1). If a driver fails to perform those duties, the failure is a Class A misdemeanor. ORS 811.700(3). In the specific case where a driver’s vehicle “has been involved in a collision resulting only in damage to fixtures or property legally upon or adjacent to a highway,” the driver must: (A) Take reasonable steps to notify the owner or person in charge of the property of the collision and of the driver’s name and address, the vehicle owner’s name and address and, if the driver’s vehicle is a motor vehicle, the registration number of the motor vehicle, the name