Tr. 33. However, the ALJ concluded that Plaintiff’s statements concerning the intensity, persistence and limiting effects of his symptoms were not entirely consistent with the medical evidence and other evidence in the record. Tr. 33. Specifically, the ALJ found Plaintiff’s allegations about painful flares of cholinergic urticaria were inconsistent with the objective medical evidence, and that Plaintiff’s conditions improved with treatment. Tr. 34.2 A. Objective Medical Evidence The ALJ is instructed to evaluate objective evidence in considering a claimant’s symptom allegations. 20 C.F.R. § 416.929(c)(2) (“Objective medical evidence ... is a useful indicator to assist us in making reasonable conclusions about the intensity and persistence of your 2 Defendant also argues the ALJ discounted Plaintiff’s symptom testimony about his urticaria flare-ups for other reasons, such as Plaintiff’s daily activities, alleged improvement with treatment, or alleged medication non-compliance. Def.